Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Stage - Winston Hills Orange 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills Orange
drew Pendle Hill Ponies
Parramatta Park 1 (Cattle Paddock) 
Stage 2 - Winston Hills Black 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills Black
drew Pendle Hill Fillies
Parramatta Park 2 (Salters Field) 
Under 15 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Wenty Leagues
7/124(cc) T Aggarwal 29 A Arooran 25  A Ganguly 2/25
def Winston Hills
77 V Patel 26  T Aggarwal 5/6 A Pradheepan 2/10 S Sutharman 2/17
Harold West Reserve 
Stage 1 - Winston Hills Orange 8 18 Dec 21 Kellyville S'sonics Gold
5/109  
def by Winston Hills Orange
7/126  
Centenary of ANZAC Reserve (Wrights Road) (Oval 2) 
Stage 1 - Winston Hills Black 8 18 Dec 21 Seven Hills RSL
6/111(cc)  A Lynch 2/4
def Winston Hills Black
8/83(cc)  k sharma 4/3
Best Road Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 10 Blue 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
v BYE
 
Under 10 Red 8 18 Dec 21 Guildford Leagues
12/63(cc)  T Greentree 4/3 J Gale 2/10
def by Winston Hills
6/161(cc) J Gale 28*  A BAJPAI 3/8 R Ashok 2/16
Merrylands Park 
Under 10 White 8 18 Dec 21 Rouse Hill Rams
8/106(cc)  T Little 2/8 C Fekkes 2/19
def Winston Hills
4/95(cc)  I Sharma 2/
Hills Centenary Park (Field 3) 
Under 11 Blue 8 18 Dec 21 Seven Hills RSL
6/144(cc)  A Anand 2/19
def Winston Hills
13/124(cc)  M Patel 3/1 A Naswa 2/5 k sharma 2/9
Girraween Park (Inner Oval) 
Under 11 Red 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
5/177(cc)  A Aiyer 3/22
def Guildford Leagues
11/78(cc)  R Mathur 4/3 S Carruthers 3/12
John Curtin Reserve 
Under 11 White 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
6/111(cc)  I Ambardar 2/18
def by Rouse Hill Rams
2/151(cc) B Das 37* T Patel 25*  
Parramatta Park 1 (Cattle Paddock) 
Under 12 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Wenty Leagues Grey
111  R Patel 2/7 S Hendry 2/16 L Church 2/18
def Winston Hills
102 A THAKKAR 28  A Srinivasan 3/18 P Prakash 2/11
Granville Park (Oval 1, lower) 
Under 12 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
7/127(cc)  
def Baulkham Hills Gold
69  A Grover 3/4
Jones Park (Oval 3) 
U12 Div 3 (Orange) 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills Orange
62  A Uppal 2/4 A Essey 2/9
def by Hills Barbarians
5/64(cc) A Sahay 27  B Redwood 3/4
Jones Park (Oval 2) 
U12 Div 3 (Black) 8 18 Dec 21 Wenty Waratahs
5/75  C Donaldson  3/14
def Winston Hills Black
54  S LAKADE 2/1 V Tamilarasan 2/6
Ted Burge Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 13 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills
48  P Choksi 3/16
def by Winston Hills
3/49  Y Kariapperuma 2/13
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 13 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
43  S Palleboina 3/16 H Panchal 2/6 K Patel 2/6
def by Seven Hills RSL
0/47(cc) A Das 25*  
Arthur Phillip Reserve 
Under 13 Division 3 8 18 Dec 21 Hills Barbarians White
1/26  
def Winston Hills
25  R Clark 3/6
Eric Mobbs Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 14 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Wenty Waratahs
58  W Stoodley 3/11 C Nasrulla 3/12
def by Winston Hills
9/95(cc) N Patel 30  S Ramtenki 4/7 a waseem-mian 2/11 I Javalekar 2/18
Ted Burge Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 14 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
26  R Wood 4/3 N Manovarnnan 2/4 AI Khan 2/12
def by Greystanes
4/128(cc) CS Mardini 61*  A PATEL 2/13
McCoy Park 
Under 17 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
4/106(cc) S Thadani 50* G Singh 28  
def Seven Hills RSL
105 K Dhawan 41 B Padmeswaran 32  W Macdonald 3/14 T Macdonald 3/18
Max Ruddock Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 17 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
6/134(cc) B Moeser 66  D Sampath 2/13
def Hills Barbarians
9/89(cc) R Malik 33  R George 3/16 P Elliott 2/14
Max Ruddock Reserve (Oval 2) 
A 8 15 Jan 22 AKA Crusaders
9/142(cc) D Boulous 75  R Misra 3/32 W Macdonald 2/24
def Winston Hills
83  N Moses 3/14 SL Besanvalle 3/20 D Coorey 2/4
Binalong Park (Oval 1) 
A Reserve 8 15 Jan 22 Winston Hills
91  L Schofield 4/4 d grech 2/16 S Bhatia 2/21
def by Seven Hills RSL
5/96 A HARIVEL 41  T Boer 2/8 M Preston 2/19
Max Ruddock Reserve (Oval 1) 
B1 8 15 Jan 22 Winston Hills
9/112(cc)  A Maharaj 3/14 R Jesuratnam 2/21 P Liang 2/23 K Sampath 2/26
def Wenty Leagues White
56  K Joshi 3/10
McCoy Park 
B7 Team 8 15 Jan 22 Seven Hills RSL
5/108 M Gulati 42 A Ghaisas 34*  A Patel 2/26
def Winston Hills
8/107(cc) S Smith 28* V Joshi 27  
Girraween Park (Outer Oval) 
B8 8 15 Jan 22 Winston Hills
4/171 T Sharma 55 B Oberoi 48 R Mathew 28  LJ WARD 2/25 U Hussain 2/45
def Kings Langley
9/169(cc) M WARD 41 D WARD 30  M Rasotra 3/11
Max Ruddock Reserve (Oval 2) 
DAD'S ARMY 8 15 Jan 22 BYE
Winston Hills
 
B13 8 15 Jan 22 Guildford Leagues
35  d jameson 4/9 T Barton 4/15
def by Winston Hills
104 T Barton 28 A Gokel 26  
Guildford West Sportsground